OCCA Executive

President: Cindy Bailey - Clinton County
1st VP: Maureen Kelly - Lake County
2nd VP: Mary Swain - Butler County
3rd VP: Tracy Zuver - Fulton County
Secretary: Terri Dankovic- Guernsey County
Treasurer: Ann Dunbar- Wyandot County
Past President: Branden Meyer - Fairfield County
ATPS Board Member: Bernie Quilter- Lucas County
ATPS Board Member:
Legislative Committee Co-Chair:
Nailah Byrd - Cuyahoga County
Dual Clerk Committee Chair: Ronda Steimel- Holmes County
Education Committee Chair: Deb Myers- Ashland County
Program Committee Chair: Jean Meckstroth- Auglaize County
DR Committee Chair: Lisa Gilliland - Vinton County
Prior Past President - Cindy Mollenkopf - Van Wert County

Audit Committee
(Chair, plus other members appointed by the President)

Chair, 2nd VP: Mary Swain - Butler County
President (ex-officio): Cindy Bailey - Clinton County
Natalie Fravel- Delaware County
Kim Bood- Morrow County
Susan Hazel- Huron County
Sandra Kurt- Summit County
Denise Kaminski - Geauga County
Nailah Byrd - Cuyahoga County
Mary Ellen O’Shaughnessy/Sharlene Chance (Deputy) - Franklin County

Constitution and By-Laws Committee
(Chair, plus other members appointed by the President)

Chair, 1st VP: Maureen Kelly - Lake Kelly
President (ex-officio): Cindy Bailey - Clinton County
Terri Dankovic- Guernsey County
Ann Dunbar- Wyandot County
Mary Swain- Butler County
Nailah Byrd- Cuyahoga County/Laura Black (Deputy)- Cuyahoga County

Deputy Registrar Committee
(Chair, plus any DR Clerk)

Chair: Lisa Gilliland - Vinton County
Co-Chair: Noreen Saunders - Gallia County
President (ex-officio): Cindy Bailey - Clinton County
Sandy Wilson- Fayette County
Penny Underwood- Champaign County
Ronda Steimel- Holmes County
Ann Dunbar- Wyandot County
Karen Starr- Noble County
Mike Foley - Montgomery County

Dual Clerk Committee
(Chair, plus any Dual Clerk)

Chair: Ronda Steimel- Holmes County
President (ex-officio): Cindy Bailey - Clinton County
Larry Heller - Adams County
Jean Meckstroth - Auglaize County
Anthony Dattilio - Columbiana County
Aftab Pureval/Greg Brush (Deputy) - Hamilton County
Jan Mottinger - Miami County
Beth Ann Rose - Monroe County
Mike Foley - Montgomery County
Justin Brewster - Pike County
Jill Fankhauser - Portage County
Kim Redman - Putman County
Tracy Overmyer - Sandusky County
Jim Spaeth - Warren County
Tim Neal - Wayne County

Education and Certification Committee
(Chair, plus at least 5 members)

Chair: Deb Myers: Ashland County
President (ex-officio): Cindy Bailey - Clinton County
1. Denise Kaminski- Geauga County
2. Sandy Wilson - Fayette County
3. Penny Underwood - Champaign County
4. Ty Hinton - Ross County
5. Branden Meyer - Fairfield County
6. Calvin Freeman - Mercer County
7. Jessica Wallace - Marion County
8. Jennifer Johnson - Guernsey County

Legislative Committee

Co-Chair: Branden Meyer - Fairfield County
Co-Chair: Nailah Byrd- Cuyahoga County
President (ex-officio): Cindy Bailey - Clinton County
Secretary (ex-officio): Terri Dankovic- Guernsey County
1st VP: Maureen Kelly - Lake County
2nd VP: Mary Swain - Butler County
3rd VP: Tracy Zuver - Fulton County
ATPS Board Member: Bernie Quilter- Lucas County
ATPS Board Member:
Full Authority DR: Lisa Gilliland- Vinton County

Past President:
Branden Meyer - Fairfield County
Jean Meckstroth- Auglaize County
James Dean- Pickaway County
Carrie Haudenschield- Hardin County
Penny Underwood- Champaign County
Michele Mumford - Shelby County
Sandra Kurt- Summit County
MaryEllen O’Shaughnessy/Sharlene Chance (Deputy) - Franklin County
Aftab Pureval/Greg Brush (Deputy) - Hamilton County
Mike Foley- Montgomery County/John McManus, Nick Brusky (Deputy) - Montgomery
Melissa Tuttle- Clark County
Cindy Mollenkopf - Van Wert County
Gary Kohli - Ottawa County
Membership and District Committee

Chair, 3rd VP: Tracy Zuver - Fulton County
President (ex-officio): Cindy Bailey - Clinton County
1st   District: Sandy Wilson - Fayette County
2nd District: Lisa Gilliland - Vinton County
3rd District: Co-Chairs:
Beth Ann Rose - Monroe County,
Ronda Steimel - Holmes County
4th District: Natalie Fravel - Delaware County
5th District: Calvin Freemen - Mercer County
6th District: Margie Murphy Miller- Allen County
7th District: Tracy Overmyer - Sandusky County
8th District: Karen Infante Allen - Trumbull County

Nominating Committee
(Chair, plus 9 members)

Chair, 2nd VP: Mary Swain - Butler County
President (ex-officio): Cindy Bailey - Clinton County
1. Kim Herman- Williams County
2. Penny Underwood - Champaign County
3. Susan Hazel- Huron County
4. Michele Mumford- Shelby County
5. Cindy Mollenkopf- Van Wert County
6. Cindy Hofner- Wood County
7. Denise Kaminski - Geauga County
8. Ronda Steimel- Holmes County
9. Beth Rose- Monroe County

OCCO
OCCA Past President and/or President’s Designee:
Branden Meyer, Fairfield County
  Alternate: Cindy Bailey - Clinton County
1st VP: Maureen Kelly - Lake County
   Alternate: Michele Mumford - Shelby County
- Current Secretary/Treasurer for OCCO
Legislative Committee Co-Chair:
Nailah Byrd - Cuyahoga County
   Alternate: Bernie Quilter- Lucas County

Program Committee
(Summer Conference host, plus 8 members)

Co-Chair: Jean Meckstroth - Auglaize County
Co-Chair: Cindy Mollenkopf - Van Wert County
Host County of Summer Conference:
Ronda Steimel - Holmes County
President (ex-officio): Cindy Bailey - Clinton County
1. Deb Myers - Ashland County
2. Teresa Dankovic- Guernsey County
3. Ann Dunbar- Wyandot County
4. Branden Meyer - Fairfield County
5. Michele Mumford- Shelby County
6. Cathie Warner - Fairfield County
7. Michelle Carper - Fairfield County

Sergeant-at-Arms
James Dean- Pickaway County

Title Committee
(2 Co-chairs, plus no minimum number of members)

Co-Chair: Tracy Zuver- Fulton County
Co-Chair: Andrea Dhondt - Lucas County
President (ex-officio): Cindy Bailey - Clinton County 
Natalie Fravel- Delaware County
Branden Meyer - Fairfield County
Jean Meckstroth- Auglaize County
Kelly Varno (Deputy)- Auglaize County
Jennifer Yates (Deputy)- Licking County
Kim Bood- Morrow County
Michelle Hill (Deputy)- Hardin County
Rita McCall (Deputy)- Champaign County
Karen Infante Allen- Trumbull County
Ron Clifton (Deputy)- Mahoning County
Maureen Kelly- Lake County
Pam Dillard (Deputy)- Lucas County
Jodi Fouts (Deputy)- Tuscarawas County
Cindy Mollenkopf- Van Wert County
Sue Wehage (Deputy)- VanWert County
Angela Kempton (Deputy)- Fairfield County
Shawna Derrenkamp (Deputy)- Hamilton County
Nick Brusky, Lajuana Currington, Kim Harris, Angela Gerros (Deputies)- Montgomery County
Ann Dunbar- Wyandot County
Vicki Gray (Deputy) - Warren County
Amy Johnson (Deputy)- Wood County
Helynn Hoffman (Deputy)- Richland County
Laurie Thomas (Deputy)- Richland County
Hope Newkirk - Fayette County
Penny Underwood - Champaign County
Teresa Roessner - Seneca County

OTHER COMMITTEES AND APPOINTMENTS

Audio/Visual Committee
Tracy Zuver- Fulton County
Calvin Freeman- Mercer County

ATPS Board
OCCA President or President’s Designee: Maureen Kelly- Lake County
Governor’s Appointee:
Governor’s Appointee: Bernie Quilter- Lucas County

Advisory Committee on Domestic Violence [1/1/2017-12/31/2019]
Cindy Bailey- Clinton County

Advisory Committee on Case Management
**No representation on this committee.

Court Personnel Education and Training Committee
Michele Mumford- Shelby County

Commission on Rules of Superintendence [1/1/2019-12/31/2021]
Gary Kohli- Ottawa County

Commission on Technology and the Courts [1/1/2017-12/31/2019]
Branden Meyer- Fairfield County

Ohio Legal Assistance Foundation (OLAF) Ohio Legal Help Steering Committee
Nailah Byrd- Cuyahoga County
Laura Black (Deputy)- Cuyahoga County

Ohio Historical Records Advisory Board (OHRAB)
Cindy Hofner- Wood County

NICS Working Group
Cindy Mollenkopf- Van Wert County
Michele Mumford- Shelby County
Nailah Byrd- Cuyahoga County
Laura Black (Deputy)- Cuyahoga County

Ad Hoc Committee on Bail Reform (Ohio Sentencing Commission)
Branden Meyer- Fairfield County

Uniform Sentencing Entry Ad Hoc Committee (Ohio Sentencing Commission)
Branden Meyer- Fairfield County

Auditor of State NICS Task Force
Branden Meyer- Fairfield County
Nailah Byrd- Cuyahoga County

Governor’s Task Force (STRONG Ohio)
Branden Meyer- Fairfield County
Nailah Byrd- Cuyahoga County
Cindy Mollenkopf- Van Wert County