Committees

Executive

President, Cindy Mollenkopf, Van Wert
1st VP, Branden Meyer, Fairfield
2nd VP, Cindy Bailey, Clinton
3rd VP, Maureen Kelly, Lake
Secretary, Terri Dankovic, Guernsey
Treasurer, Ann Dunbar, Wyandot
Past Pres., Michele Mumford, Shelby
ATPS Board, Bernie Quilter, Lucas
ATPS Board, Todd Bickle, Muskingum
Leg. Co-Chair, Gary Kohli, Ottawa
Title Chair, Carrie Haudenschield, Hardin
Ed. Co-Chair, Jean Meckstroth, Auglaize
Dual Clerk Chair, James Spaeth, Warren
Program Co-Chair, Sandra Burt, Summit
DR Chair, Lisa Gilliland, Vinton

Nominating

Chair – 2nd VP, Cindy Bailey, Clinton
Jim Dean, Pickaway
Susan Hazel, Huron
Connie Schnitkey, Henry
Kim Herman, Williams
Denise Kaminski, Geauga
Jim Spaeth, Warren
Cindy Hofner, Wood

Deputy Registrar

Chair – Lisa Gilliland, Vinton
Ronda Steimel, Holmes
Penny Underwood, Champaign
Ann Dunbar, Wyandot
Noreen Saunders, Gallia

Constitution and By-Laws

Chair – 1st VP, Branden Meyer, Fairfield
Treasurer, Ann Dunbar, Wyandot
Secretary, Terri Dankovic, Guernsey
Kimberly Bood, Morrow
Margie Murphy Miller, Allen
Todd Bickle, Muskingum
James Dean, Pickaway
Melissa Tuttle, Clark
Nailah Byrd, Cuyahoga

Education and Certification

Co-Chair, Jean Meckstroth, Auglaize
Co-Chair, Penny Underwood, Champaign
Susan Hazel, Huron
Tracy Zuver, Fulton
Amy Galbraith, Defiance
Denise Kaminski, Geauga
Sharlene Chance, Franklin
Nailah Byrd, Cuyahoga
Samantha Mugrage, Meigs

Sergeant-at-Arms

James Dean, Pickaway

Audio Visual

Chair, Tracy Zuver, Fulton

Ohio Council of County Officials

OCCA Immediate Past-President, Michelle Mumford, Shelby
OCCA 1st VP, Brandon Meyer, Fairfield
Legislative Committee Co-Chair, Gary Kohli, Ottawa
President's Designee, Todd Bickle, Muskingum
Past President of OCCO, Bernie Quilter, Lucas

Legislative

Co-Chair, Gary Kohli,Ottawa
Co-Chair, 1st VP, Brandon Meyer, Fairfield
ATPS Board, Bernie Quilter, Lucas
ATPS Board, Todd Bickle, Muskingum
2nd VP, Cindy Bailey, Clinton
3rd VP, Maureen Kelly, Lake
Secretary, Terri Dankovic, Guernsey
Past Pres. OCCA, Michele Mumford, Shelby
Greg Brush, Montgomery (1 Yr)
Terri Mazur, Greene (1 Yr)
Jim Dean, Pickaway (1 Yr)
Tim Neal, Wayne (2 Yr)
Lisa Gilliland, Vinton (3 Yr)
Noreen Saunders, Gallia (3 Yr)
Carrie Haudenschield, Hardin (3 Yr)
Mary Ellen O’Shaughnessy, Franklin (3 Yr)
Mary Swain, Butler (4 Yr)
Tom Orlando, Lorain
Jim Dean, Pickaway
Tom Orlando, Lorain
Penny S Underwood, Ex-Official, President

Program

Co-Chair, Cindy Bailey, Clinton
Co-Chair, Sandra Kurt, Summit
Secretary, Teresa Dankovic, Guernsey
Treasurer, Ann Dunbar, Wyandot
Jean Meckstroth, Auglaize
Sharlene Chance, Franklin
Nailah Byrd, Cuyahoga
Samantha Mugrage, Meigs

Audit

Chair – Jan Antonoplos, Delaware
2nd VP, Cindy Mollenkopf, Van Wert
Susan Hazel, Huron
Brenda Wolfe, Washington
Annette Shaw, Ashland
Beth Rose, Monroe
Denise Kaminski, Geauga

Title Committee

Chair, Carrie Haudenschield, Harden
Title Seminar, Maureen Kelly, Lake
Ann Dunbar, Wyandot
Shelle Hill, Hardin
Ronald Clifton, Mahoning
Tracy Zuver, Fulton
Natalie Fravel, Delaware
Karen Infante Allen, Trumbull
Kimberly Bood, Morrow
Chell Everett, Shelby
Jodi Fouts, Tuscarawas
Helyn Hoffman/Laurie Thomas, Richland
Pam Dillard/Andrea Dhondt, Lucas
Rita McCall, Champaign
Vickie Gray, Warren
Russell Joseph/Vanesa Bradfield, Montgomery
Sue Wehage, Van Wert
Jean Meckstoth, Auglaize
Amy Johnston, Wood
Jacqueline Groves, Guernsey
Julie Erwin, Franklin

   

Supreme Court and Other Special Appointments

  • Court Personnel Education & Training Committee – Michele Mumford, Shelby
  • Advisory Committee on Domestic Violence Teresa Lammers, Putnam
  • Commission on Rules of Superintendence – Cindy Hofner, Wood
  • Commission on Technology and the Courts – Greg Brush, Montgomery
  • ATPS Board--President's Designee in Absense of President – Cindy Hofner, Wood
  • Training Liason/Volunteers for Testing for ATPS Blue – Maureen Kelly, Lake

Membership

Chair-3rd VP, Branden Meyer, Fairfield
District 1 Evelyn Pentzer, Fayette and Cindy Bailey, Clinton
District 2 Noreen Saunders, Gallia
District 3 Ronda Steimel, Holmes and Terri Dankovic, Guernsey
District 4 Gary Walters, Licking
District 5 Jan Mottinger, Miami
District 6 Margie Murphy Miller, Allen
District 7 Annette Shaw, Ashland
District 8 Maureen Kelly, Lake